School

Life

Information

Tech

All Things

Education!

Important

Links

High School

Students

School

Staff
Keep up on new articles, stories, and conversations about King.
 

Staff Roster

Our mission is to create and maintain an orderly, trusting environment where teaching and learning are innovative and exciting; where students are taught to read, write, compute, and think critically according to their fullest potential.
FRIENDS OF KING SCHOOL DISTRICT CENTRAL OFFICE STAFF
  • CEO – Mrs. Velta Simms
  • Chief Financial Officer – Mr. Rodney Lilley
  • Assistant Principal – Mr. James Mack
  • CAO – Dr. Doris Roche’-Hicks
  • Operations – Mrs. Sylvia Ellison
  • Dir of Admissions/Enrollment – Mrs. Gloria Miles
  • Maintenance Supervisor – Mr. Darrin Cook, Sr.
  • Acct. Payable – Ms. Stephanie Wilson
  • Accountability – Mrs. Ann Ford
  • Grant Compliance Officer – Mrs. Janice Watson
  • Human Resources Manager – Mrs. Judy Collins
  • 504/Transportation Coord – Mrs. Lelia Walker
  • Testing Coordinator – Mrs. Cheryl Aisola
  • District SPED Coordinator – Mrs.Dione Cotton
Administrators
  • Staff Developer – Mrs Felicia Kelly
  • Secretary-Mrs. Vera McFadden
  • Data Manager- Mrs. Kendra Every
Office Staff
  • Staff Developer – Mrs. Shelia Gray
  • Dean of Students – Mrs. Idrianne Brew
  • Asst. Secretary – Mrs. Sandra Davis
Pre-Kindergarten Teachers
  • Mrs. Jhana Palmer
  • Mrs. Andree Baham-Johnson
  • Mr. Clarence Octave
  • Mrs. Catherine Burns
Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessionals
  • Ms. Collette Hicks
  • Ms. Sharon Merricks
  • Ms. Marie Smith
  • Mrs. Peggy Rogers
Kindergarten Teachers
  • Mrs. Karen Ott
  • Mrs. Brenda Kemp
  • Mrs. Paula Mirabin
  • Mrs. Linda Quintal
Kindergarten Paraprofessionals
  • Mrs. Roxanne Martin
  • Ms. Jasmine Stewart
  • Mrs. Jennifer Thompson
First Grade
  • Mrs. Bertha Bryant
  • Mrs. Gwendolyn Jones
  • Mr. Darius Short
Second Grade
  • Mrs. Jacqueline Benoit
  • Mrs. Dian Johnson
  • Mrs. Deborah Leach
Third Grade
  • Ms. Nikki Collins
  • Ms. Marianne Lemle
  • Mrs. Jean George
Fourth Grade
  • Mr. Herbert Bean
  • Mrs. Sylvia Barabino
  • Mr. Wheeler Moorman
Fifth Grade
  • Mrs. Breeda Thompson
  • Mrs. Marilyn Williams
Sixth Grade
  • Ms. Dominique Nash
  • Mr. Chad Million
Seventh Grade
  • Mrs. Darlene Johnson
  • Mrs. Savina Jasper
Eight Grade
  • Mrs. Michon Copelin
  • Mrs. Melanie Daniel-Jasmin
Physical Education- Elementary
  • Coach Antoinette Gay
  • Coach Antoinette Johnson
Special Education
  • Mrs. Elaine Kensey
  • Ms. Kristie Ferrouillet
  • Mrs. Kemberly Samuels
  • Mrs. Linda Washington
  • Mr. Kirk Hardesty
  • Mrs. Carolyn Jones
  • Mr. John Paul Martin
Paraprofessionals
  • Mrs. Temeka Bickham-White
  • Mrs. Berdell Blackwell
  • Mrs. NaQuissa Carter
  • Mrs. Miriam Davis
  • Mrs. Sheila Gaskin
  • Mrs. Shakeya Green
  • Mrs. Star Miles
  • Mrs. Betty Murray
  • Mr. Blanton Roussell
  • Mrs. Colleen Norwood
  • Mrs. Marie Smith
  • Ms. Elesha Spiller
  • Ms. Sharon Thomas
  • Ms. Jerinise Walker
  • Ms. Pamela Merchand
Social Worker
  • Mrs. Sheila Seals
Nurses
  • Mrs. Valerie Llopis
C Grade Chairperson
  • Mrs. Audrey McCall
Librarian
  • Ms. Gertrude Romero
Journey To Career
  • Mrs. Sylvia Hilliard
Music Department
  • Ms. Yvonne Hitts (Vocal)
  • Mr. Charles Brooks (Instrumental)
Crossing Guard
  • Mr. Thomas Algere
Hall Monitors
  • Mrs. Iris Ponson
  • Ms. Pamela Hutchinson
  • Mrs. Yvonne Long
  • Ms. Jane Tureaud
Bus Monitors
  • Mrs. Pamela Hutchinson
  • Mrs. Iris Ponson
  • Mrs. Marilyn Williams
Maintenance
  • Mr. Joe Billingsley
  • Mrs. Shirley Crump
  • Mrs. Tangy Bartholmew
  • Mr. Kenneth Lewis
  • Mrs. Rhonda Row
  • Ms. Debbie Johnson
  • Mrs. Welldino Moran
  • Mr. Ronald Hill
Food Service
  • Mrs. Angela May – Mgr.
  • Ms. Renetta Green
  • Ms. Carietha Kirk
  • Ms. Jennifer Lewis
  • Mrs. Kim Raymond
  • Mrs. Marilyn Ross
  • Mrs. Mary Jo Walker
  • Mrs. Dorothy Watson
Substitute Teachers
  • Ms. Linda Moore
  • Ms. Adrian Cyres
  • Ms. Dominique Griffith
Computer Assistants
  • Mr. Gregory Hammond
  • Mr. Tuain Newton
Parent Liaison
  • Mrs. Denise Adkison
Technology Department
  • Mr. Gerald Reed
  • Mr. Christopher Clark
  • Ms. Lisa Luna
Project Manager
  • Ms. Shaude Henry